Calendar

All School
Athletics
Fine Arts
Lower School
Upper School
Shannon Beginnings
Summer At Shannon
   

« Prev Year ‹ Prev Month

January 2017

Next Month › Next Year »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
New Years Day
School Resumes
Upper School Silva-Mester
Upper School Silva-Mester
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic School
5:15pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic School
Upper School Silva-Mester
8:45am
Welcome Wednesdays
9:15am
4th Grade Field Trip
6:30pm
2016-17 JV Boys' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
Upper School Silva-Mester
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball @ Spartanburg Christian Academy
5:00pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball @ Spartanburg Christian Academy
Upper School Silva-Mester
Report Cards
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball @ Spartanburg Day School
5:00pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball @ Spartanburg Day School
4:15pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball @ Bob Jones Academy
9:00am
3rd Grade Field Trip
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
5:00pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
6:15pm
2016-17 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
7:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
8:45am
Welcome Wednesdays
Re-enrollment Kick-off
4:00pm
2016-17 JV Boys' Basketball @ Oakbrook Preparatory School
6:00pm
2016-17 Varsity Women's Basketball @ Spartanburg Christian Academy
7:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Men's Basketball @ Spartanburg Christian Academy
Bring a Friend to School Day
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School
5:00pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School
6:15pm
2016-17 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School
7:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School
10th Grade EXPLORE Testing
No School/MLK, Jr. Day/FlexTime Available
Spirit Week
4:30pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Prep
4:30pm
2016-17 JV Boys' Basketball @ Southside Christian
5:45pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Prep
6:00pm
2016-17 Varsity Women's Basketball @ Southside Christian
7:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Men's Basketball @ Southside Christian
Spirit Week
6th Grade BRIDGES
8:45am
Welcome Wednesdays
4:00pm
2017 Junior Crusaders @ Spartanburg Day School
Spirit Week
Alumni Games
Spirit Week
Homecoming Games & Ceremonies
5:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Eagle Ridge
6:45pm
2016-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Eagle Ridge
Saturday, January 21 Homecoming Dance
4:00pm
2017 Junior Crusaders vs. Langston Charter
5:30pm
2016-17 JV Boys' Basketball vs. Anderson Christian School
6:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Anderson Christian School
6:15pm
2016-17 Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
7:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
8:45am
Welcome Wednesdays
6:30pm
2017 Junior Crusaders vs. The Chandler School
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
5:00pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
6:15pm
2016-17 Varsity Girls' Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
7:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball vs. Greenwood Christian School
SAT
10th Grade EXPLORE TESTING
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball @ Bob Jones Academy
5:15pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball @ Bob Jones Academy
6:30pm
2016-17 JV Boys' Basketball vs. Oakbrook Preparatory School
4:00pm
2016-17 MS Girls' Basketball @ Oakbrook Preparatory School
5:00pm
2016-17 MS Boys' Basketball @ Oakbrook Preparatory School
6:15pm
2016-17 Varsity Girls' Basketball @ Oakbrook Preparatory School
7:30pm
2016-17 Varsity Boys' Basketball @ Oakbrook Preparatory School
       
  
All School
  
Athletics
  
Fine Arts
  
Lower School
  
Upper School
  
Shannon Beginnings
  
Summer At Shannon