Calendar

All School
Athletics
Fine Arts
Lower School
Upper School
Shannon Beginnings
Summer At Shannon
   

« Prev Year ‹ Prev Month

January 2019

Next Month › Next Year »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   
Christmas Break / No School
Christmas Break / No School
Classes Resume
Upper School Silva-mester
Upper School Silva-mester
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Oakbrook Prep School
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Oakbrook Prep School
5:00pm
2018-19 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Oakbrook Prep School
6:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Oakbrook Prep School
7:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Oakbrook Prep School
Upper School Silva-mester
Rising 3rd Grade Parent Meeting
Upper School Silva-mester
Rising 6th Grade Crusader Crossroads
Optional Rising 6th Grade Parent Tour
Rising 2nd Grade Parent Meeting
9:15am
4th Grade Field Trip
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
5:00pm
2018-19 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
6:00pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
7:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
Upper School Silva-mester
Rising KT/K5 Parent Meeting
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball @ Hampton Park Christian
4:00pm
2019 Junior Crusaders @ St. Joseph
5:15pm
2018-19 MS Boys' Basketball @ Hampton Park Christian
6:30pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy
Rising 1st Grade Parent Meeting
Rising 1st Grade Parent Meeting
4:00pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball vs. Hampton Park Christian
5:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Hampton Park Christian
6:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Hampton Park Christian
Spirit Week
Rising 4th Grade Parent Meeting
4:00pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball vs. Anderson Christian School
5:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Anderson Christian School
6:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Anderson Christian School
Spirit Week
Rising 5th Grade Parent Meeting
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball @ Greenwood Christian School
5:00pm
2018-19 MS Boys' Basketball @ Greenwood Christian School
6:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball @ Greenwood Christian School
7:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball @ Greenwood Christian School
Spirit Week
6:30pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball vs. Oakbrook Prep School
Spirit Week
Alumni Game
4:30pm
2019 Junior Crusaders @ Spartanburg Prep
Spirit Week
All School Pep Rally
Homecoming Games & Court
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy
5:00pm
2018-19 MS Boys' Basketball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy
6:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy
7:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy
Homecoming Dance 9th-12th Grade
MLK Day / No School
Tour Tuesday
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball @ Oakbrook Prep School
5:00pm
2018-19 MS Boys' Basketball @ Oakbrook Prep School
6:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball @ Oakbrook Prep School
7:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball @ Oakbrook Prep School
Upper School Gold Day/1:00 p.m. Dismissal
Lower School Half Day
Shannon Beginnings Program
11:15am
6th Grade BRIDGES
6:30pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Christian Academy
Upper School Gold Day
9:00am
5th Grade Field Trip
4:00pm
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball @ Spartanburg Day School
5:00pm
2018-19 MS Boys' Basketball @ Spartanburg Day School
6:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball @ Spartanburg Day School
7:30pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball @ Spartanburg Day School
5:30pm
2019 Junior Crusaders vs. St. Joseph
6:30pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball vs. Spartanburg Day School
Tour Tuesday
4:00pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball vs. Easley Guardians
5:15pm
2018-19 Varsity Women's Basketball vs. Easley Guardians
6:45pm
2018-19 Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Easley Guardians
12:00am
2018-19 MS Girls' Basketball @ CMSC Basketball Tournament
6:30pm
2018-19 JV Men's Basketball @ Oakbrook Prep School
   
  
All School
  
Athletics
  
Fine Arts
  
Lower School
  
Upper School
  
Shannon Beginnings
  
Summer At Shannon